EBEORL-HNS.ORG
European Board Examination in Otorhinolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery by the UEMS - ORL Section
About EBE Boards   The Exam   Candidates
  Contact

 


 


 
   Part II exam 2011
Oral exam held last 19th November in Vienna
The second oral exam (Part II) of the European Board Examination in ORL-HNS took place on the 19th November 2011 in Vienna, Austria.

List of successful candidates in Vienna 2011. These candidates have now passed both the written and the oral parts of the European Exam in ORL and have now been certified as FELLOWS OF THE EUROPEAN BOARD IN ORL-HNS (FEBORL-HNS).

SURNAME
NAME
COUNTRY
95
Abdulrahman
Shawkat Alaa Shawkat
Iraq
12
Abdulrahman
Salahaldin G.
Iraq
16
Abi Sheffah
Firas
Syria
39
Al Azawi
Ahmed M. Falih
Iraq
8
Al Mahdi
Mohammad Jihad
Syria
72
Al-Alawi
Youssef Hassan
Saudi Arabia
51
Alamry
Saleh Saker S
Saudi Arabia
31
Al-Azzawe
Mohammed
Iraq
3
Alduwillah
Rashed
Kuwait
48
Alghamdi
Saleh
Saudi Arabia
13
Alhabash
Saied
Syria
66
Allam
Ahmed Hassan
Egypt
11
AL-Lehaibi
Alaa
Iraq
30
Alshaiar
Diaa
Syria
45
Alshaikh
Tarek
Saudi Arabia
57
Alshehri
Hassan Ali M
Saudi Arabia
67
Alsheikhi
Ibrahim
Saudi Arabia
53
Al-Sihan
Mutlaq
Kuwait
25
Alzahrani
Musaed
Saudi Arabia
7
Amin
Ayman
Egypt
54
Ashour
Baher Badreldin
Egypt
22
Attia
Mahmoud Attia Mohamed Mokbel
Egypt
99
Bakas
Vasileios
Greece
104
Bravo Cordero
Gustavo
Talcahuano
50
Campos Catalá
Agustin
Spain
115
Civelek
Senol
Turkey
75
Dakhil
Hussam
Iraq
73
Haus
Sandra Verena Charlotte
Germany
46
Dzepina
Davor
Croatia
93
El-Shinnawi
Mohamed
UAE
105
Fawzy
Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
77
Fleischer
Lars
Germany
19
Frey
Sabine
Germany
111
Garrido Garcia
Laura
Spain
112
Gómez Serrano
Manuel
Spain
43
Hadjihannas
Edward
Cyprus
36
Hassan
Mahmoud Abdelnabi Ahmed
Egypt
42
Hazwani
Obaida Radwan
Syria
52
Ismail
Sherif Mamdouh
Egypt
15
Karoomy
Akram Taha Nouri
Iraq
34
Khalil
Fahed
Syria
79
Kiverniti
Eleftheria
Greece
24
Koury
Elias
United Kingdom
58
Kumar
Ashok
India
101
Landinez Cepeda
Guillermo Arturo
Colombia
103
Mannil
Thomas Varghese
India
44
Mena Viveros
Nicolas Arturo
Mexico
32
Gad
Mohamed Abdelhady Abdelkarim
Egypt
100
Morera Serna
Eduardo
Spain
113
Muderris
Togay
Turkey
2
Naraghi
Mohsen
Iran
107
Narayan
Jeena
India
74
Nassar
Mahdy Mohammed Mahdy
Egypt
80
Ozturk
Ozmen
Turkey
21
Pauw
Robert Jan
The Netherlands
55
Praveena
Coimbatore V Rao
United Kingdom
81
Ranta
Michaela
Germany
23
Riskalla
Andrew
Bahrain
38
Roux-Vaillard
Samantha
France
91
Rumpunen
Kristina
Sweden
70
Saatci
Özlem
Turkey
110
Salama
Hani A.
Egypt
86
Sanz Lopez
Lorena
Spain
60
Sarhan
Naser Hendi
Iraq
29
Schubert
Barbara
Austria
49
Sivalingam
Shailendra
Malaysia
10
Stern-Sträter
Jens
Germany
109
Sisman
Ayse Sezim
Turkey
108
Taskin
Umit
Turkey
56
Tawfique
Zheer
Sweden
78
Tnesh
Abdulrahman
Syria
82
Tuzuner
Arzu
Turkey
5
Ullah
Niamat
Pakistan
96
Vagkos
Ioannis
Greece
20
Vitsa
Despoina
Greece
102
Yildirim
Yavuz Selým
Turkey
68
Yousfan
Abdulmajeed
Syria
18
Zackaria
Mohamed
India
47
Zarraonandia Andraca
Iñaki
Spain
14
Ziedan
Hussien
Syria


   « go back
© 2018 EBEORL-HNS   |   Brigantia
Home | Contact | Sitemap